1917 no award given
1918 Ernest Poole — His Family
1919 Booth Tarkington — The Magnificent Ambersons
1920 no award given
1922 Booth Tarkington — Alice Adams
1923 Willa Cather — One of Ours
1924 Margaret Wilson — The Able McLaughlins
1927 Louis Bromfield — Early Autumn
1929 Julia Peterkin — Scarlet Sister Mary
1930 Oliver La Farge — Laughing Boy
1931 Margaret Ayer Barnes — Years of Grace
1933 Thomas Sigismund Stribling — The Store
1934 Caroline Miller — Lamb in His Bosom
1935 Josephine Winslow Johnson — Now in November
1936 Harold L. Davis — Honey in the Horn
1938 John Phillips Marquand — The Late George Apley
1941 no award given
1942 Ellen Glasgow — In This Our Life
1943 Upton Sinclair — Dragon's Teeth
1944 Martin Flavin — Journey in the Dark
1945 John Hersey — A Bell for Adano
1946 no award given
1948 James A. Michener — Tales of the South Pacific
1949 James Gould Cozzens — Guard of Honor
1950 A. B. Guthrie, Jr. — The Way West
1951 Conrad Richter — The Town
1952 Herman Wouk — The Caine Mutiny
1954 No award given
1956 MacKinlay Kantor — Andersonville
1957 No award given
1958 James Agee — A Death in the Family (posthumous win)
1959 Robert Lewis Taylor — The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters
1960 Allen Drury — Advise and Consent
1962 Edwin O'Connor — The Edge of Sadness
1964 No award given
1965 Shirley Ann Grau — The Keepers of the House
1966 Katherine Anne Porter — The Collected Stories of Katherine Anne Porter
1969 N. Scott Momaday — House Made of Dawn
1970 Jean Stafford — Stories of Jean Stafford
1971 No award given
1972 Wallace Stegner — Angle of Repose
1973 Eudora Welty — The Optimist's Daughter
1974 No award given
1975 Michael Shaara — The Killer Angels
1977 No award given
1978 James Alan McPherson — Elbow Room
1980 Norman Mailer — The Executioner's Song
1983 Alice Walker — The Color Purple
1986 Larry McMurtry — Lonesome Dove
1987 Peter Taylor — A Summons to Memphis
1989 Anne Tyler — Breathing Lessons
1990 Oscar Hijuelos — The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love
1992 Jane Smiley — A Thousand Acres
1993 Robert Olen Butler — A Good Scent from a Strange Mountain
1995 Carol Shields — The Stone Diaries
1996 Richard Ford — Independence Day
1997 Steven Millhauser — Martin Dressler The Tale of an American Dreamer
2000 Jhumpa Lahiri — Interpreter of Maladies
2002 Richard Russo — Empire Falls
2004 Edward P. Jones — The Known World
2005 Marilynne Robinson — Gilead
2006 Geraldine Brooks — March
2008 Junot Diaz — The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
2010 Paul Harding — Tinkers
2011 Jennifer Egan — A Visit From the Goon Squad
скачать rar-архив, размер 57.34 MB
торрент размер 169.56 MB